This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
MPACT 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
------->
TRADE DAY INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND HERE ON THE MPACT 2018 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT GUIDE.
<--------
------>
ONLINE Course for Google Certified Educator Information
<--------
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Culture
All
6 - 8
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K - 5
K-12
Differentiation
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
6-12
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K - 5
K-12
Explicit Instruction
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
6-12
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K - 5
K-12
Fine Arts
All
Early Childhood
K - 2
K-12
Literacy
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
6-12
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 2
K - 5
K-12
Other
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 5
K-12
Special Education
All
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K-12
Technology Literacy
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
6-12
9 - 12
District Provided Resource
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K-12
Audience
adriana
and
and Jenny Luong
Any other CWC
Briatney Brooks
carlos ordonez
Courtney Webster
Dana Fitzpatrick
Dora Jackson
Dr. Jill Ranucci
Dr. Niccole Delestre
Eden O'Donnell-Guthrie
Hazel Martinez
Hazel Martinez (possibly)
iTeach
Ivonne Santiago
Jacob Luevano
Jennifer Brewer
Jenny Luong and Lauressa Pitz
Jerretta Jimmerson
Julia Hernandez
Ken Martin Texas Homeless Education Office
Lakeyshia Brown
LaNica Failey
Laura Gold
Lauren Barr
Lauressa Pitz
Lauressa Pitz and Jenny Luong
Learning Keys
Leonard.Fillmore
Leslie Myers
Lydia DeLaGarza and Jerretta Jimmerson-Davenport
lynda Townsend
Lyndia Malik
Melissa Munez
Michael Perkins
Michael Perkins - Facilitator of Keynote
Nearpod
Nichole Aguirre
Parent Liaison and Project Hope/SFSS
Ronnie Maxwell
Ruth Longoria
Shannan Hargrove
Sherwynn Patton
Stephanie Mack
Tammy Mayberry
TBA
Veronica Escaname
yes - tbd
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
← Back
MCKINNEY, SHAREE ANTOINETTE
Manor Independent School District
Monday
, June 4
8:30am CDT
Conscious Discipline 2.0 - PK ONLY
MHS Library
Conscious Discipline 2.0
Tuesday
, June 5
8:30am CDT
KEYNOTE: Dr. Anthony Muhammad - "The Will to Lead: Working Together to Create a Healthy Culture"
PAC
Dr. Anthony Muhammad
10:00am CDT
PK Popup Collaboration
MHS Library
Nichole Aguirre
1:00pm CDT
Technology in Early Childhood
FULL
MHS Library
Nichole Aguirre
Wednesday
, June 6
8:30am CDT
"Beauty in Alcoholic Ink"
FILLING
D120
Christine Hutchinson
Thursday
, June 7
8:30am CDT
PK Curriculum Design
E104
Nichole Aguirre
Timezone
MPACT 2018
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
MPACT 2018
Jun 4
-
Aug 3, 2018
June 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
July 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Manor Senior High School
Sort schedule by Venue
A111 - Lecture Hall
C101
C102
C103
C104
C105
C106
C110
C117
C118
C119
C120
C121
C123
Cafeteria - MSHS
Central Admin Room A133 Tech Training
D101
D102
D103
D104
D105
D106
D108
D110
D111
D114
D116
D117
D120
D121
D122
D202
D203
D204
D206
D208
D209 Open/Flex Rm
D210
D212
D214
D221
D230
D234
Decker Elementary School
E104
E106
E108
Home Campus then Senior HS
Manor Excel Academy Library
Manor High School
Manor Independent School District Central Office
Manor New Tech Middle School - Conference Rm
MHS Cafeteria
MHS Library
PAC
Shadow Glen Elementary School
Small Gym
TBA
Filter By Type
Culture
All
6 - 8
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K - 5
K-12
Differentiation
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
6-12
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K - 5
K-12
Explicit Instruction
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
6-12
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K - 5
K-12
Fine Arts
All
Early Childhood
K - 2
K-12
Literacy
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
6-12
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 2
K - 5
K-12
Other
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 5
K-12
Special Education
All
9 - 12
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K-12
Technology Literacy
All
3 - 5
6 - 8
6-12
9 - 12
District Provided Resource
Early Childhood
K - 12
K - 2
K-12
Audience
adriana
and
and Jenny Luong
Any other CWC
Briatney Brooks
carlos ordonez
Courtney Webster
Dana Fitzpatrick
Dora Jackson
Dr. Jill Ranucci
Dr. Niccole Delestre
Eden O'Donnell-Guthrie
Hazel Martinez
Hazel Martinez (possibly)
iTeach
Ivonne Santiago
Jacob Luevano
Jennifer Brewer
Jenny Luong and Lauressa Pitz
Jerretta Jimmerson
Julia Hernandez
Ken Martin Texas Homeless Education Office
Lakeyshia Brown
LaNica Failey
Laura Gold
Lauren Barr
Lauressa Pitz
Lauressa Pitz and Jenny Luong
Learning Keys
Leonard.Fillmore
Leslie Myers
Lydia DeLaGarza and Jerretta Jimmerson-Davenport
lynda Townsend
Lyndia Malik
Melissa Munez
Michael Perkins
Michael Perkins - Facilitator of Keynote
Nearpod
Nichole Aguirre
Parent Liaison and Project Hope/SFSS
Ronnie Maxwell
Ruth Longoria
Shannan Hargrove
Sherwynn Patton
Stephanie Mack
Tammy Mayberry
TBA
Veronica Escaname
yes - tbd
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Dr. Christopher Harvey
Leslie Snyder
WB
Wendy Boatright
Samantha Kanzler
AM
Amanda McGary
GA
Gloria, Adriana
KB
Kenix Bui
JP
Juanita Paz
More →